Contact Us
Invite Us
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
LinkedIn
YouTube
Log In
DONATE
|
LOG ON
BACK TO HOME
DONATE
PRINTABLE VERSION
Online Volunteer Referral System Home Page
POSITIONS FOR HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS
Area of Interest
[ - ]
Animal Welfare
Arts & Crafts
Audio & Visual Production
Boards & Committees
Career Mentorship
Communication/Journalism
Construction/Renovation/Repair
Counselling & Mental Health
Crisis, Distress & Emergency Response
Culture & Heritage
Customer Service
Education & Learning
Environment
Event Planning
Fashion Design
Finance
Food Services
Fundraising
Graphic/Web Design
Healthcare
Holiday & Festive
Information & Referral Services
Information Technology
Legal
Life Skills & Accessibility
Literacy
Marketing/Promotion
Multilingual
Music/Theatre
Newcomer Support
Office Administration
Parent & Child Support
Program Coordination
Research/Evaluation
Seasonal/Special Event
Senior Support
Settlement & Integration
Shelters
Social Media
Sports & Recreation
Support Group Facilitation & Therapy
Transportation
Volunteer Coordination
Youth Mentorship
Youth Programs
Select All
School Name
Grade
School Name List
choose one
All Saints Separate School
Allan A. Martin Intermediate School
Allan Drive Middle School
Alloa Public School
Alton Public School
Applewood Heights Secondary School
Archbishop Romero Catholic SS
Ascension of Our Lord Secondary School
Balmoral Drive Senior Public School
Beatty-Fleming Middle School
Belfountain Public School
Bishop Francis Allen School
Bishop Scalabrini Separate School
Bramalea Secondary School
Brampton Centennial Secondary School
Bristol Road Middle School
Calderstone Middle School
Caledon Central Public School
Caledon East Public School
Camilla Road Intermediate School
Canadian Martyrs Catholic School
Cardinal Ambrozic CSS
Cardinal Leger Secondary School
Cardinal Newman Catholic School
Castlebrooke Secondary School
Castlemore Public School
Cawthra Park Secondary School
Centennial Intermediate School
Central Peel Secondary School
Cheyne Middle School
Chinguacousy Secondary School
Christ the King Catholic School
Clarkson Secondary School
Corpus Christi Separate School
Credit View Public School
Darcel Avenue Intermediate School
David Leeder Middle School
David Suzuki Secondary School
Divine Mercy Elementary School
Dolphin Intermediate School
Earnscliffe Middle School
Edenwood Middle School
Ellwood Memorial Public School
Erin Centre Middle School
Erin Mills Middle School
Erindale Secondary School
Fairlawn Public School
Fairwind Intermediate School
Fallingbrook Middle School
Father C.W. Sullivan School
Father Clair Tipping School
Father Daniel Zanon
Father Francis McSpiritt Catholic Elementary School
Father Michael Goetz Secondary School
Fletcher's Creek Middle School
Fletcher's Meadow Secondary School
Georges Vanier Catholic School
Glenforest Secondary School
Glenhaven Intermediate School
Good Shepherd Elementary School
Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School
Gordon Graydon Middle School
Great Lakes Public School
Green Glade Senior Public School
Greenbriar Middle School
Guardian Angels Elementary School
Harold M. Brathwaite Secondary School
Hawthorn Public School
Hazel McCallion Intermediate School
Heart Lake Secondary School
Herb Campbell Public School
Hillcrest Middle School
Hillside Public School
Holy Cross Separate School
Holy Family Elementary School
Holy Name of Mary Catholic Secondary School
Holy Spirit Elementary School
Homelands Middle School
Humberview Secondary School
Huttonville Public School
Iona Catholic Secondary School
James Bolton Public School
James Grieve Public School
John Cabot Catholic Secondary School
John Fraser Secondary School
Judith Nyman Secondary School
Lester B. Pearson Catholic School
Lincoln M. Alexander Secondary School
Lisgar Middle School
Lorne Park Secondary School
Lougheed Middle School
Louise Arbour Secondary School
Loyola Catholic Secondary School
Macville Public School
Mary Fix Catholic School
Mayfield Secondary School
McCrimmon Middle School
Meadowvale Secondary School
Metropolitan Andrei Separate School
Mississauga Central Secondary School
Mississauga Secondary School
Morning Star Middle School
Mount Royal Public School
Mountain Ash Middle School
North Park Secondary School
Notre Dame Secondary School
Our Lady of Fatima
Our Lady of Good Voyage
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Elementary School
Our Lady of Mercy Elementary School
Our Lady of Mt. Carmel Secondary School
Our Lady of Peace Separate School
Our Lady of Providence
Palgrave Public School
Pauline Vanier Catholic E S
Philip Pocock Catholic Secondary School
Port Credit Secondary School
Queen Elizabeth Intermediate School
Queen of Heaven Elementary School
Queenston Drive Public School
Rick Hansen Secondary School
Riverside Public School
Robert F. Hall Catholic Secondary School
Robert H. Lagerquist Intermediate School
Roberta Bondar Public School
Royal Orchard Middle School
Ruth Thompson Middle School
Sacred Heart Elementary School
San Lorenzo Ruiz Elementary School
Sandalwood Heights Secondary School
Sir John A. Macdonald Middle School
Sir William Gage Middle School
Sir Winston Churchill Public School
Southfields Village Public School
St. Agnes Elementary School
St. Aidan Catholic Elementary School
St. Albert of Jerusalem Elementary School
St. Alfred Separate School
St. Aloysius Gonzaga Secondary School
St. Alphonsa Catholic Elementary School
St. André Bessette Catholic Elementary School
St. Andrew Elementary School
St. Angela Merici Catholic Elementary
St. Anne Elementary School
St. Anthony Elementary School
St. Augustine Secondary School
St. Barbara Elementary School
St. Basil Elementary School
St. Benedict Elementary School
St. Bernadette Elementary School
St. Bernard of Clairvaux Catholic Elementary School
St. Bonaventure Catholic Elementary School
St. Brigid Elementary School
St. Catherine of Siena Separate School
St. Cecilia Elementary School
St. Charles Garnier
St. Christopher Separate School
St. Clare Separate School
St. Cornelius Elementary School/COMBO
St. David of Wales Separate School
St. Dominic Separate School
St. Edith Stein Elementary School
St. Edmund Campion Secondary School
St. Edmund Separate School
St. Elizabeth Seton School/EVANE
St. Faustina Elementary School
St. Francis of Assisi Catholic School
St. Francis Xavier Elementary School
St. Francis Xavier Secondary School
St. Gerard Separate School
St. Gregory Elementary School
St. Helen Separate School
St. Herbert Elementary School
St. Hilary Elementary School
St. Isaac Jogues Elementary School
St. James Catholic Global Learning Centre
St. Jean Brebeuf Elementary School
St. Jean-Marie Vianney Catholic Elementary School
St. Jerome Separate School
St. Joachim Elementary School
St. Joan of Arc Catholic Secondary School
St. John Bosco School
St. John Fisher Elementary School
St. John of the Cross Catholic School
St. John Paul II Catholic Elementary School
St. John the Baptist Elementary School
St. John XXIII Catholic Elementary School
St. Joseph Brampton Elementary School
St. Joseph Elem (Mississauga)
St. Joseph Secondary School
St. Josephine Bakhita Catholic Elementary School
St. Jude Separate School
St. Julia Catholic Elementary School
St. Kevin Separate School
St. Leonard Elementary School
St. Louis Separate School
St. Lucy Catholic Elementary School
St. Luke Elementary School
St. Marcellinus Secondary School
St. Margaret of Scotland
St. Marguerite Bourgeoys Separate School
St. Marguerite d'Youville Secondary School
St. Maria Goretti
St. Mark Separate School
St. Martin Secondary School
St. Mary Elementary School
St. Matthew Catholic School
St. Michael Catholic Secondary School
St. Monica Elementary School
St. Nicholas Elementary School
St. Patrick Separate School
St. Paul Secondary School
St. Peter Elementary School
St. Philip Elementary School
St. Pio of Pietrelcina Elementary School
St. Raphael Elementary School
St. Raymond Elementary School
St. Richard Catholic Elementary School
St. Rita Elementary School
St. Roch Catholic S.S.
St. Rose of Lima Separate School
St. Sebastian Catholic Elementary School
St. Simon Stock Elementary School
St. Sofia Separate School
St. Stephen Elementary School
St. Teresa of Avila Separate School
St. Teresa of Calcutta Catholic Elementary School
St. Therese of the Child Jesus
St. Thomas Aquinas Secondary School
St. Thomas More Separate School
St. Timothy Separate School
St. Ursula Elementary School
St. Valentine Elementary School
St. Veronica Elementary School
St. Vincent de Paul Separate School
Stephen Lewis Secondary School
Streetsville Secondary School
Sts. Martha and Mary Catholic School
Sts. Peter and Paul Catholic School
Sunny View Middle School
Tecumseh Public School
The Valleys Intermediate School
The Woodlands School
Thomas L. Kennedy Secondary School
Thomas Street Middle School
Tomken Road Middle School
Treeline Public School
Turner Fenton Secondary School
Venerable Michael J. McGivney Catholic School
W. G. Davis Middle School
West Credit Secondary School
Williams Parkway Middle School